Rollyview 4H

Pipestone Flyer

 

Rollyview 4-H Dairy club Achievement day was held June 30 at Hay Lakes Agri Complex. Judge Eric Klugist. 

It was a beautiful sunny day as the 4-H members showed there project calves and  demonstrated some of the skills they had learned through the year.

Afterwards the club and all of its quests enjoyed a pot luck lunch with many family and friends and sponsors attending. 

Special thanks to Martin Farm Equipment for the tractor they supplied for clean up and also to the Hay Lakes Ag society for the use of the complex. Next up is the 4-H Provincial Dairy show held in Olds from   July 10-13. 

Showmanship:

Junior 

1. Niek Schrijver

2. Ruben Schrijver

3. Julie Tabler

4. Josha de Goeij

Intermediate

1. Tyson Rietveld

2. Emily Martin

Senior

1. Chance Hofstra

2. Jonathan Wrubleski

3. Connor Schelaas

4. Jennifer Wrubleski

5. Chandler Hofstra

Junior Calf:  

1. Chance Hofstra            Corlane Windbrook Sunshine

2. Tyson Rietveld                 Rietben Windbrook  Dee 

3. Chandler Hofstram     Corlane Dazzler Grizel Blade 

4. Julie Tabler              Kozak Debbies Red Diamond

Intermediate Calf:

1. Tyson Rietveld             Rietben Bakugan Elysia

2. Connor Schelaas        New Mars Sid Elijah

3. Chance Hofstra          Corlane Windbrook Dasher

4. Ruben Schrijver         New Mars Sid Clara

5. Niek Schrijver              New Mars Windbrook Leila

6. Chandler Hofstra        Corlane Barvor Silve

7. Julie Tabler             Kozak Detonator Ginger Red

8.Josha de Goeij       Beevliet Alta Chairman 2620

Senior Calf: 

1. Connor Schelaas        New Mars Braxton Vanilla

2. Tyson Rietveld             Rietben Seaver Jingles

3. Chance Hofstra      Paullor Renegade Onatah

4. Niek Schrijver           New Mars Jordan Ebony

5. Chandler Hofstra       Coytee Redliner Spirit

6. Ruben Schrijver         New Mars Braxton Asia

7. Emily Martin              Corlane Windbrook Manny

8. Jonathan Wrubleski Southrise Redliner Hiccup

9. Jennifer Wrubleski Grossville Redliner Doris

Summer Yearling:

1. Tyson Rietveld             Rietben Steady Jezebel

2. Chance Hofstra          Corlane Fever Mandy

Junior Yearlings:

1. Chance Hofstra        Roselane Redliner Sandie

Intermediate Yearling:

2. Niek Schrijver           New Mars Final Cut Reints

Senior Yearling:

3. Chance Hofstra          Corlane Stallion Apricot

Grand Champion

Chance Hofstra

Corlane Stallion Apricot

Reserve Grand Champion

Tyson Rietveld

Rietben Bakugan Elysia

Honorable Mention

Connor Schelaas

New Mars Braxton Vanilla